You want to get an 
Schengen Visa?

The number one thing, you should not miss is your Customized Tickets for Visa Application and Proof of Onward Flights for just $9.90

How it Works

A Simple, Fast and Save Way

When applying visa, or on your one way trips around the world, the proof of onward flights is a mandatory requirement. But applicants often misunderstand this requirement. You do not need to actually purchase a ticket, that you might nit use. Buying a ticket prior to visa approval means to take a risk of losing money when their visa application is rejected. Visa consulates recommend for applicants not to purchase ticket until the visa application is approved.

We offer flight reservation that are specifically tailored for visa application purposes. Once you get your visa, you can make your own travel plan and purchase your ticket. Get your flight itinerary with 3 simple steps less than 2 hours. You don’t have to wait 24 hours or pay extra for faster delivery.

 

Freedom in your Pocket

Get your itinerary ticket here, to any destination, with any airline at any time! You receive your personal ticket as a PDF within seconds!

Schengen Visa

What is a Schengen Visa?

What is a Schengen visa? A so-called Schengen visa allows entry into all countries that have joined the Schengen Agreement (CISA). These are Germany, Belgium, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Greece, Iceland, Italy, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, Netherlands, Norway, Austria, Poland, Portugal, Sweden, Switzerland, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Czech Republic and Hungary. After the Swiss declared their agreement to the Association Agreement with the EU and the EC in the Schengen area in June 2005, since 12 December 2008 Switzerland has implemented the Schengen Agreement.In principle, all visa not applied for permanent residence in one of the aforementioned countries will be issued as a Schengen visa.The duration of stay specified on the visa label is the maximum allowable length of stay in the entire Schengen area (not per Schengen state).

Where must a Schengen visa be applied for?

Responsible for issuing a Schengen visa is the diplomatic mission on whose territory the destination is located.

If there are several travel destinations, the foreign mission of the state in whose territory the main destination is located is responsible. The respective foreign representation determines after receiving the application in individual cases and in appreciation of the overall circumstances and in particular taking into account the travel destination, the itinerary and the intended length of stay, in which state is the main destination. In considering these criteria, the missions abroad rely in particular on the supporting documents you have provided.

If one or more travel destinations are the reason or a supplement to another tourist destination, the foreign mission of the state in whose territory the main purpose and objective of the journey is located is responsible.

If no tourist destination is the reason or a supplement to another tourist destination, the foreign mission of the state in whose territory the longest stay is provided (and if the same length of stay is the state in which the first stay takes place) is responsible.

If no Schengen state can be designated as a main destination, then the foreign mission is responsible, whose external borders are to be entered into the territory of the Schengen states (first entry).

Danger:

The immigration authorities at the external borders of the territory of the Schengen states check the compliance o.a. Regulations and have the right to refuse entry if a Schengen visa has not been issued by the diplomatic mission of the responsible state.

Responsible for the visa issuance is the mission abroad, in whose district the applicant has his habitual residence or his domicile. In exceptional cases and with the consent of the German foreign representation responsible for the place of residence, the applicant may also issue the visa required for entry to a diplomatic mission in whose district he is temporarily resident. This possibility is particularly relevant in cases of particular humanitarian, economic or political importance.

What is the duration of a Schengen visa?

The so-called "Schengen visa" entitles you to a maximum stay of 90 days within a period of 180 days.

It only entitles to visiting; Tourist or business travel.

Frequently asked questions about the Schengen visa:

What is a Schengen visa?

A Schengen visa issued by one of the Member States of the Schengen area entitles the holder to move freely within the Schengen area during the period of validity and within the time frame specified, whether or not the Schengen area is now a Schengen area. Member State or an EFTA Schengen member.

What does the abbreviation EFTA stand for?

The EFTA (European Fair Trade Association) is an association of ten fair trade importers of fair trade from nine European countries (Austria, Belgium, France, Germany, Italy, the Netherlands, Spain, Switzerland and the United Kingdom). EFTA was founded informally in 1987 by some of the oldest and largest fair-trade importers. The organization was given formal status in 1990. It is based in the Netherlands and governed by Dutch law.

How is EFTA different from the EU?

The EFTA (Fair Trade European Federation) is an association of fair trade of ten fair trade importers from nine European countries (Austria, Belgium, France, Germany, Italy, the Netherlands, Spain, Switzerland and the United Kingdom). The EU is a community of mostly European countries (exactly 28) that participate as one economic entity in the world economy and have one official currency, the euro.

How long can I stay with a visa in the Schengen area?

Depending on the category of visa issued by a Schengen embassy / consulate, there are various restrictions on the purpose of the trip or other relevant circumstances. The most common type of visa is for a maximum of 90 days within a 180-day period starting from the date of entry.

What is the difference between a single Schengen visa and a multiple Schengen visa?

The single visa or single visa allows the holder a one-time entry into a Schengen country for a certain period of time. When leaving the respective Schengen country, the validity of the visa expires, even if the approved length of stay for this country has not yet expired. The multiple visa entitles the holder to the unlimited crossing of the Schengen area.

At which message do I apply for a Schengen visa if I want to travel more than one Schengen country?

If the applicant wishes to travel to two or more Schengen countries, it is strongly recommended that the application be made to the Embassy / Consulate of the country where he wishes to spend most of the journey. This is called the main travel destination.

What documents must be submitted when applying?

  1. Completed and signed application form
  2. 1-2 passport photos
  3. Proof of the conclusion of a health insurance
  4. Confirmation of a return flight within 90 days (not three months).

Declaration of commitment of a German citizen or a person living in Germany. The signature is to be certified by the immigration authorities in Germany or by the competent authority. Proof of income must be provided.

As a rule, copies of all documents must also be submitted.

A Schengen visa does not entitle to permanent residence, marriage or taking up employment. in the Schengen states. Applicants who intend to stay longer than three months may not enter with a Schengen visa, as this may have regulatory and criminal consequences. Nationals of EU member states

EU citizens do not need a visa to enter the Federal Republic of Germany.

Nationals from non-EU countries

All other foreigners are always required to visa for stays in Germany. For stays of up to 90 days in any 180-day period, nationals do not need a visa for which the European Community has waived the visa requirement.

An overview of visa requirements can be found here:

List of countries for visa requirements

Responsibility for issuing visas

By force of law (§ 71 Abs. 2 residence law) are responsible the embassies and consulates general (foreign representations) of the Federal Republic of Germany for the visa allocation. The Federal Foreign Office is fundamentally not involved in deciding on individual visa applications. The Federal Foreign Office does not have any knowledge of the status of individual cases pending at the diplomatic missions abroad.

Locally responsible for issuing a visa is the mission abroad, in whose district the applicant is habitually resident or domiciled.

The foreign mission of the Schengen state in whose territory the sole or main destination is located is responsible.

For information on the fees for processing visa applications, please refer to the following leaflet:

As a rule, the diplomatic missions require between two and ten working days to decide on a request for a short-stay visa. An application for a visa entitling to longer-term residence or taking up work must be regarded as having taken several months to complete.

Waiting periods may occur during the main travel periods until the application can be submitted to the diplomatic mission. If a visa is required to enter Germany, the application should therefore be timely.

application process

The visa application must be submitted by the applicant in person to the diplomatic mission at his place of residence with all necessary documents. In order to avoid time-consuming additional claims, travelers should inform themselves in good time before the start of the journey on the website of the competent diplomatic mission about the visa procedure and the documents to be submitted when applying for the visa.

Travelers will receive the visa application form free of charge from the respective diplomatic mission (in the local language version) upon application. The forms available here (see page bottom) can also be submitted to the competent diplomatic mission abroad. However, they must always be presented in the original in the language version used by the diplomatic mission. Application forms can also be downloaded free of charge from the website of the competent diplomatic mission.

Conditions for issuing short-term visas (Schengen visa)

Since 5 April 2010, Regulation (EC) No 810/2009 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 13 July 2009 establishing a Community Code on Visas (the Visa Code) has provided the European Community law directly applicable in all Schengen States for the granting of Visas for transit through the Schengen area or for short-term stays in the Schengen area for a maximum of 90 days per 180 days.

The Visa Code standardizes the visa requirements, the existence of which must be examined by the mission abroad in the context of the visa procedure. The responsible foreign representation decides on the visa issuance in the context of a discretionary decision, in which all circumstances of the respective individual case flow.

There is no entitlement to a Schengen visa.

The existence of the following visa requirements must be positively assessed by the diplomatic mission to each visa applicant:

Plausibility and traceability of the travel purpose in Germany. For short stays in Germany of up to 90 days (within a period of 180 days), all non-EU citizens need a Schengen visa. As a rule, all necessary steps to found a company in Germany can be made with this visa.

A Schengen visa is applied for in most cases by the respective German Embassy or Consulate General in the home country of the applicant and usually issued.

For stays in Germany of more than 90 days (within a period of 180 days) or to take up gainful employment, a so-called National Visa is generally required for entry. This is also issued by the respective German Embassy or Consulate General.

A national visa only allows entry to Germany and a short stay in Germany. For a longer stay in Germany a residence or settlement permit is required. A National Visa must therefore be converted into such a residence or settlement permit upon entry.

Residence and settlement permit

Visa-free states

Citizens of certain countries may enter Germany for short stays of up to 90 days (within a 180-day period) without a Schengen visa. These include, inter alia, nationals of Argentina, Australia, Brazil, Chile, Israel, Japan, Mexico, New Zealand, Canada, South Korea, the USA, Singapore and Hong Kong.

Only if the stay lasts longer than 90 days or if you want to work in Germany, a (national) visa is required for the entry. Exceptions apply here again to nationals of Australia, Israel, Canada, Japan, New Zealand, South Korea and the USA, who also enter for long stays without National Visa for up to 3 months and the required residence or settlement permit directly with the local foreigners authority in Germany can apply.

The Federal Foreign Office has a detailed list of visa requirements for entry and stay in Germany.

 

 

 

 

Financing of living and travel expenses from own assets or income

Readiness of the visa holder to leave the Schengen area before the expiry date of the visa,

Presentation of a travel health insurance valid for the entire Schengen area and for the entire length of stay with a minimum coverage of 30,000 euros.

If proof of own financing is not possible, the financing can be proven by submitting a formal declaration of obligation in accordance with §§ 66, 68 of the Residence Act by a third person. Responsible for receiving such a declaration is usually the foreigner’s authority at the place of residence of the obligating party.

 

What we do

This is how it works

<strong>What</strong>does a flight itinerary look like?

We provide an electronic itinerary which contains travel reservation for your flight. This electronic itinerary is for visa application purposes and for proofing itinerary flight by entering a country.

Simply provide us with your full name, date and your travel destination to place your order.  You will also receive a download link by email. You can use this electronic itinerary to fulfill your visa application requirement and for immigration purposes on your trips.

<strong>Where</strong> to get flight itinerary for visa?

We don’t ask for confidential information. What we need is your full name, departure/destination city, and/or check-in/check-out dates.

<strong>Is</strong> this electronic itinerary accepted?

Yes, our electronic itinerary is perfectly acceptable. The embassy actually recommends applicants not to purchase an actual ticket before their visa is approved. With the electronic itinerary, we eliminate the risk and ticket cancellation worries from you.

Testimonials

What People are Saying

“A Great Find”

"Wow! It´s for sure the fastest service of all! It´s so great to receive the ticket instantaneously! Never worry about the timing, before stepping on the plane!"

“Great Service”

"Everything was perfect and quick! It´s such a brilliant idea to help people saving money and staying flexible!"

 

“Fast and Easy!”

"Very good idea, and one of the cheapest for this service. I was checked at the airport without any problem!"

 

“Astounishing Fast!”

"Needed my ticket really fast, due to unexpected circumstances. Everything works fine! Always again!"