You want to get an 
Indian Visa?

The number one thing, you should not miss is your Customized Tickets for Visa Application and Proof of Onward Flights for just $9.90

How it Works

A Simple, Fast and Save Way

When applying visa, or on your one way trips around the world, the proof of onward flights is a mandatory requirement. But applicants often misunderstand this requirement. You do not need to actually purchase a ticket, that you might nit use. Buying a ticket prior to visa approval means to take a risk of losing money when their visa application is rejected. Visa consulates recommend for applicants not to purchase ticket until the visa application is approved.

We offer flight reservation that are specifically tailored for visa application purposes. Once you get your visa, you can make your own travel plan and purchase your ticket. Get your flight itinerary with 3 simple steps less than 2 hours. You don’t have to wait 24 hours or pay extra for faster delivery.

 

<strong><em> Book now </em></strong>and get your ticket!

 

 

 

 

Indian Visa

How to apply for an Indian Visa?

India is a popular destination for many. Those who are on their way to the Indian subcontinent should take care of the right visa at an early stage. Getting a tourist visa due to an online visa application form requires no need to go to the Indian Embassy or the Indian consulate. The Indian government allows Passport holders of a foreign nationality to apply for a tourist visa, what is a non-extendable 60 days lasting visa for one entry. It can be done as a so-called e-visa, which you can apply for online at the Homepage of the consulate

The Indian Embassy of the US has a special form for U.S. citizens For an Indian Origin there is no visa application required to re-enter India. Also an business visa can be applied as an Indian e-Visa.

India is a country of extremes and that's why it's so attractive to many travelers. But before you board the plane for the South Asian country, you have to take care of a visa. And that can take some time.

Travelers wishing to visit India for tourism or friends and family apply for a 12-month tourist visa. This is not renewable or convertible to another type of visa.

UK nationals, the existing provision, which will remain continuous during each visit, will not continue for more than 180 days.

The following important changes have been made by the Indian Consulate General with immediate effect regarding tourist visas:

In the case of a tourist visa with a note for multiple entries, no time interval must be observed between the last departure and re-entry.

Journalists wishing to apply for a tourist visa must submit their application to IGCS without first submitting their documents to the consulate. In this case, journalists are issued visas, without the right to act journalistically in India.

Required Documents for an Indian Visa:

  1. Passport, valid for at least 180 days and with two free pages. Printed or already stamped pages do not count.
  2. Two identical photos in Indian format 5 x 5 cm (request the photo for download)
  3. Completed application form
  4. Fees
  5. For German nationals with a migration background, the validity of the visa may be less than one year.
  6. German nationals with an Indian spouse or children with an Indian parent before the age of 18: (only free entry visa 6 months)
  7. For cruise travelers, in addition to the above documents, the booking confirmation, complete itinerary and return airline tickets are required in copy.
  8. Copy of account statements (last 6 months) and a written justification (only for a visa duration of more than one year)
  9. Applicants, who have not yet reached the age of 18, we need the signatures of both parents (mother and father) on the application in order to make the application valid. Additionally, we require the passport copies of both parents and the child's birth certificate in copy.
  10. Applicants who have not yet reached the age of 18 with an Indian or originally Indian parent.

The tourist visa applies to tourists, visitors and participants of temporary yoga programs

Duration: up to one year or up to five years.

Single entry or multiple entry possible

Valid from the day of the exhibition

Be sure to check back at the embassy to see if the prices are correct. The price on the website may differ from the real price, such as short-term changes.

Cost of indian Visa

India travellers now have to pay significantly more for a visa than before. The Indian authorities now charge German citizens 82 instead of 51.25 US dollars (71 instead of 44 euros) consular fee, as the industry magazine "travel one" reports.

Cost: 95 euros (up to one year), 190 euros (more than a year)

Several visa services had informed about the price increase in the network. German travellers must apply for an electronic visa (e-TV) for India. Visa India - e-Visa entry for India

An e-Visa for India is a document that you must apply for in order to enter India. There are several reasons why you want to travel to India and you need to present the document in order for your trip to be approved.

You may be traveling to India for work: for example: a conference with the branch managers of your company's office in India. India offers you many career opportunities that you can benefit from, and it is important for you to be able to travel with this document.

You will need to meet several requirements to be eligible for entry into India. Among other things, you must be able to prove the reason for the trip. Tourists who want to visit various Indian wildlife parks are therefore applying for an online tourist visa for India.

If the reason for your trip is related to your job or tourism, you can do it with the help of the business or tourist electronic visa.

Usually you will receive your Indian Visa with a stamp at the second page of your passport. Foreign nationals of India get an non extendable (depending on your type of visa, whether it´s an business visa or a tourist visa.

Requirements for an India e-Visa

For processing your India visa, several documents are required:

Among other things, you must be able to submit:

A passport photograph in the prescribed dimensions

Your current passport and older passports that you have

Proof of your address

Accompanying documents

If you submit the application for an online India visa online using the form, you will need to scan and upload the documents. The process is very simple and goes through step by step.

Always ensure that you have provided all the necessary documents when submitting the application so that you will not be refused entry at the end due to missing documents.

In most cases you will only be able to proceed with the application for an e-Tourist visa if all necessary information for the respective areas is available. The areas that ask you to submit all the required documents before you can continue and submit the application are disconnected. If you have all relevant documents at hand, the application can be completed quickly, so you can immediately turn to further travel preparations.

Applying on the Internet is one of the best ways to apply for an online India visa. Unlike other application options, this eliminates the hassle of having to go to several offices. To guarantee a relaxed trip to India, you must be aware of the completeness of your documents before applying for an e-Visa India.

Apply for an application form for an e-Visa India

The form for an India visa is easy to fill. There are several areas that invite you to enter information about yourself.

Among other things, you must provide information about your country of origin and the reason for your trip. If you provide a legitimate reason, the form will let you continue with your entries.

The form must be completed. You will automatically be notified if you omit something during the process. Always check that you have provided all relevant information.

How to apply for indian visa from USA

If you come from the US, applying for a visa for India is very easy. You just have to go to etavisa.in/de and enter all the information you need. You must state that your country of origin is the United States of America and why you want to travel to India.

Indian Origin people do not need to apply for an Indian e-Visa to re-enter their country. U.S. citizens are facing the same procedure as other foreign nationals. In opposite to the traditional indian visa, the indian consulate san francisco visa also offers an online form for applying a visa.

Passport holders with a 190-day lasting duration of their passport, can apply for an e-Tourist Visa. The visa fee depends on the visa type. Please take special care, if you want to be sure, that you can have a double entry during your trip. That might happen with business trips. If you have a Flight to New Delhi and going to leave India from Bagdogra, but you go in the meantime visiting a conference in Timor-Leste, make sure, that your iVisa allows a second entry!

What we do

This is how it works

<strong>What</strong>does a flight itinerary look like?

We provide an electronic itinerary which contains travel reservation for your flight. This electronic itinerary is for visa application purposes and for proofing itinerary flight by entering a country.

Simply provide us with your full name, date and your travel destination to place your order.  You will also receive a download link by email. You can use this electronic itinerary to fulfill your visa application requirement and for immigration purposes on your trips.

<strong>Where</strong> to get flight itinerary for visa?

We don’t ask for confidential information. What we need is your full name, departure/destination city, and/or check-in/check-out dates.

<strong>Is</strong> this electronic itinerary accepted?

Yes, our electronic itinerary is perfectly acceptable. The embassy actually recommends applicants not to purchase an actual ticket before their visa is approved. With the electronic itinerary, we eliminate the risk and ticket cancellation worries from you.

<strong>Any</strong> recommendations for flight itineraries to/within Europe from the USA?

Yes, https://travel-around-the.worldis secure. It runs on a HTTPS protocol, with an SSL certificate. All the data comes from, and goes to https://travel-around-the.world is encrypted. This website uses Paypal to process payments, and the website of https://paypal.com is secure too.

<strong>What </strong> is flight itinerary planning?

Yes, https://travel-around-the.worldis secure. It runs on a HTTPS protocol, with an SSL certificate. All the data comes from, and goes to https://travel-around-the.world is encrypted. This website uses Paypal to process payments, and the website of https://paypal.com is secure too.

Testimonials

What People are Saying

“A Great Find”

"Wow! It´s for sure the fastest service of all! It´s so great to receive the ticket instantaneously! Never worry about the timing, before stepping on the plane!"

“Great Service”

"Everything was perfect and quick! It´s such a brilliant idea to help people saving money and staying flexible!"

 

“Fast and Easy!”

"Very good idea, and one of the cheapest for this service. I was checked at the airport without any problem!"

 

“Astounishing Fast!”

"Needed my ticket really fast, due to unexpected circumstances. Everything works fine! Always again!"